Choose Category

     Quick Search   Minimize
  

Product List
Typical Assembly- 1500 Series Toolbar
Quantity 
 

 

 

KeyQtyPart #Description
12 Wing Call Orthman dealer for replacement, have serial number ready.
(Not Available)
24134-005 Bushing 2.125”OD x 1.754”ID x 2”
38134-040 Split bushing 1.875”OD x 1.51”ID x .75”
44110-001Grease fitting 1/4”-28, Straight
(Not Available)
52110-002Grease fitting 1/4” 45°
(Not Available)
64100-125Bolt 1/2” x 4 1/2”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
72100-115Bolt 1/2” x 1 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
86108-020Lock washer 1/2”
(Not Available)
92108-001Flat washer 1/2” SAE
(Not Available)
102301-548 Linkage pin
114317-714 Spacer bushing 1”OD x 1/2”ID x 2 1/16”
124102-007Nut 1/2”
(Not Available)
134301-502 Connecting strap 15 & 16 row cultivator bars 1/2" wall centers (painted black)
134301-503 Connecting strap
144110-008Grease fitting 1/4”-28, 90°
(Not Available)
158134-041 Bushing 2 1/2”OD x 1 1/2”ID x 14 Ga
164301-498 Guide wheel, 1" thick For 1400 series: 16 row 30” (301-512 friction plate not used)
164301-511 Guide wheel, 3/4" thick For 3/8” wall center
164301-802 Guide wheel, 5/8" thick For 1/2" wall center
174134-040 Split bushing For 3/8” Wall center, 1.875 OD x 1.51 ID x 3/4"
174134-047 Split bushing For 1/2” Wall center, 1.875 OD x 1.51 ID x 5/8”
184301-512 Friction plate
1916106-107 Machine screw
204104-052 Snap ring External 1 1/2”
212301-519 Block & pin assembly, for 3/8 wall tube for flat fold models see updated "2005" version
212301-804 Block & pin assembly, for 1/2" wall tube for flat fold models see updated "2005" version
221194-199Cylinder 4” x 24” obsolete
(Not Available)
231194-440 Seal kit for 194-199 and 194-499 cylinder
241194-295Piston rod not available. Sub to new style. See drawing in 1500 toolbar/internal cyl. & cyl. Breakdown
(Not Available)
251194-293 Piston
261194-288 Piston head/gland
271.Barrel sub to 194-499 "2005" update cylinder
(Not Available)
281340-027 Restrictor .062”, For rod end
291340-078 Adapter 9/16-18 MB x 9/16-18 MJ
302196-111Hose assembly 1/4” x 5’
(Not Available)
302196-112Hose assembly 1/4” x 6’
(Not Available)
302196-114Hose assembly 1/4” x 10’
(Not Available)
302196-118Hose assembly 1/4” x 11’
(Not Available)
302196-140Hose assembly 1/4” x 7’
(Not Available)
312198-028 Adapter 1/2” MJ x 9/16” MJ
324196-115 Hose assembly 1/4” x 4’, 3/8” NPT x 1/2” FJIC
334140-022Reducer bushing 1/2” M x 3/8” M NPT
(Not Available)
341340-084 Restrictor .055”, For base end
351340-085 Adapter 1/2” x 1/2” FJIC
362196-150Hose assembly 1/4” x 3’
(Not Available)
362196-151Hose assembly 1/4” x 4’
(Not Available)
362196-152Hose assembly 1/4” x 5’
(Not Available)
362196-155Hose assembly 1/4” x 8’
(Not Available)
362196-156Hose assembly 1/4” x 9’
(Not Available)
372198-190 Adapter 1/2” MJ x 1/2” MJ
382340-048Obsolete cylinder assembly See drawing "Internal cylinder & linkage 2005 & newer" for updated version
(Not Available)
392102-077Jam nut 1 1/4”-12UNF
(Not Available)
404104-065Linch pin 5/16” x 1 11/16”
(Not Available)
412301-707 Lock bracket
422100-257Bolt 1 1/4”-12UNF x 2 1/2”, Grade 8
(Not Available)
432104-005Roll pin 1/2” x 2 1/2” Spiral
(Not Available)
444134-023 Bushing 2 1/2” x 1 3/4” x 14 Ga
452301-146 Hinge pin 1 3/4” x 16 1/4”
462301-156 Lock pin 1” x 14 1/2”
472153-044 Decal TB Caution
481153-013 Decal Safety
494153-173 Decal Danger
502153-172 Decal Caution
514104-053 Snap ring 1” External
522301-500 Pin, 6 7/8" overall length For 3/8” wall center
522301-800 Pin, 6 9/16" overall length For 1/2” wall center
531303-744 Bar stand 48”
531303-840 Bar stand 36”
541303-846 Pin
551301-030 Mount For 4” x 4” bar
551301-098 Mount For 7” x 7” bar
562315-027 U-Bolt 5/8” For 5” x 7” bar (5"wide, 7" tall)
562315-030 U-Bolt 5/8” For 7” x 7” bar
562315-036 U-Bolt 5/8” for 4” x 4” bar
574108-021Lock washer 5/8”
(Not Available)
584102-008Nut 5/8”
(Not Available)
592600-352 Bar stand kit 4” Diamond x 48”
592600-354 Bar stand kit 7” x 7” x 48”
592600-356 Bar stand kit 7” x 7” x 36”, Includes items #40, and 53 - 58
601198-203 Tee 9/16” MJ x 9/16” MJ x 9/16” MJ
611198-205 Adapter 9/16” FJ x 1/2” MJ
621198-204 Tee 1/2” MJ x 1/2” MJ x 1/2” MJ
631600-010 Hose tee package Includes items #60 - 62
642153-000 Decal Trademark, green
651 Center Section Call Orthman dealer for replacement, have serial number ready.
(Not Available)