Choose Category

     Quick Search   Minimize
  

Product List
Double Disc Furrow Opener
Quantity 
 

 

 

KeyQtyPart #Description
12100-124Bolt, 1/2” x 3 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
21104-074Clevis pin, 1/2” x 3 7/16”
(Not Available)
3100108-020Lock washer, 1/2"
(Not Available)
4100102-007Hex nut, 1/2"
(Not Available)
54100-115Bolt, 1/2” x 1 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
62317-714 Spacer 1”OD x 1/2”ID x 2 1/16”
71104-073Hair pin 1/8” x 2 1/2”
(Not Available)
81317-747 Mounting bracket For John Deereä 7200 & 7300
81319-044 Mounting bracket For John Deereä 7000 & 7100
91317-793 Mounting bracket For IHCä 800 & 900 includes items # 1, 2, 3, 4, and 6
101317-724 Bushing 1 5/8”OD x 3/4”ID x 3/4” (use with trailing disc)
101317-725 Bushing 1 5/8”OD x 3/4”ID x 1 3/8” (use with leading disc)
116100-001Carrige bolt, 1/4” x 1”, Grade 8 Carrige bolt, 1/4” x 1”, Grade 8
(Not Available)
121317-720 Disc, 14" smooth (with 2 1/4” center hole)
121317-721 Disc 14", notched (with 2 1/4” center hole)
131150-002 Gasket
141319-145 Hub assembly includes: bearing and snap ring
156108-016 Lock washer 1/4”, internal tooth
166102-002Hex nut, 1/4" 1/4”
(Not Available)
171120-070 Bearing, 3/4" bore
181104-105 Snap ring 2 3/8” internal snap ring, plated
191100-161Bolt, 3/4” x 3 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
191100-202Bolt, 3/4” x 3 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
201302-206 Hub cap 2.450” drive in dust cap for old style hubs
216100-001Carriage bolt, 1/4” x 1”, Grade 8
(Not Available)
221317-724 Bushing 1 5/8”OD x 3/4”ID x 3/4” (use with trailing disc)
221317-725 Bushing 1 5/8”OD x 3/4”ID x 1 3/8” (use with leading disc)
231317-720 Disc, 14" smooth (with 2 1/4” center hole)
231317-721 Disc 14", notched (with 2 1/4” center hole)
241150-002 Gasket
251319-145 Hub assembly OM-9 hub assembly, includes: bearing & snap ring
261120-070 Bearing, 3/4" bore
271104-105 Snap ring 2 3/8” internal snap ring, plated
281100-161Bolt, 3/4” x 3 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
281100-202Bolt, 3/4” x 3 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
291150-018 O-ring 2 1/2”OD x 2 1/8”ID x 3/16”
306108-016Lock washer 1/4”, internal tooth
(Not Available)
316102-002Hex nut, 1/4"
(Not Available)
321319-126 Dust cap 2 7/16” dust cap
331104-105 Snap ring 2 3/8” internal snap ring (plated)
341317-731 Scraper, left
352100-100Bolt, 5/16” X 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
366108-017Lock washer, 5/16"
(Not Available)
376108-006Flat washer, 5/16"
(Not Available)
384100-003Carriage bolt, 5/16” x 1”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
391317-732 Scraper, right
401317-730 Arm Scraper mounting arm
414102-004Hex nut, 5/16"
(Not Available)
421317-706 Standard
436108-003Flat washer, 3/4" SAE
(Not Available)
442102-009Hex nut, 3/4"
(Not Available)
452108-022Lock washer, 3/4"
(Not Available)
461100-013Carriage bolt, 1/2” x 1 1/2” Grade 5
(Not Available)
471319-198 Knife Optional fertilizer knife
481108-020Lock washer, 1/2"
(Not Available)
491102-007Hex nut, 1/2"
(Not Available)
501317-711 Standard Optional for fertilizer knife
516100-008Carriage bolt 3/8” x 3/4” (used 10-12-94 to present)
(Not Available)
516100-062Carriage bolt, 1/4” x 3/4”, Grade 8 Carriage bolt, 1/4” x 3/4”, Grade 8
(Not Available)
521166-005 14" Disc 14” plain disc with 3/8” bolt holes and 2 15/16” center hole (used 10-12-94 to present)
521166-015 14" Disc 14” notched disc with 3/8” bolt holes and 2 15/16” center hole (used 10-12-94 to present)
521312-716 14" Disc 14” plain disc with 1/4” bolt holes and 2 15/16” center hole (used prior to 10-12-94)
521317-716 14" Notched disc 14” notched disc with 1/4” bolt holes and 2 15/16” center hole (used prior to 10-12-94)
531312-321 Hub assembly With 3/8” bolt holes, includes: bearings and snap rings
531312-715Hub assembly Obsolete, had 1/4" bolt holes - sub to 312-321
(Not Available)
542120-070 Bearing, 3/4" bore
551104-105 Snap ring 2 3/8” internal snap ring, plated
561100-161Bolt, 3/4” x 3 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
561100-202 Bolt, 3/4” x 3 3/4”, Grade 5
571319-126 Dust cap 2 7/16” dust cap
586108-016Lock washer, 1/4" internal tooth
(Not Available)
596102-002Hex nut, 1/4"
(Not Available)
596102-027Lock nut, 3/8"
(Not Available)
601150-018 O-ring 2 1/2” OD x 2 1/8” ID x 3/16”
611104-105 Snap ring 2 3/8” internal snap ring (plated)