Choose Category

     Quick Search   Minimize
  

Product List
8450 TYpical Row Unit 2001 to Present
Quantity 
 

 

 

KeyQtyPart #Description
14100-176 Bolt 3/4” x 10 1/2”, Grade 8
24285-140 Bushing 1”OD x 3/4”ID x 8”
38134-067 Bushing 1” x 1 1/4” x 2 1/2”, Split
49102-121 Lock nut 3/4”, Serrated flange
56110-001 Grease fitting 1/4”-28, straight
61314-026 Mount Includes 4, 134-067 spring bushings and, 1 110-001 grease zerk
72315-031 U-bolt 3/4”, For 7” x 7” bar
81102-018 Jam nut 3/4”
91385-095 Parallel linkage Lower, heavy duty
90385-444Lower linkage, angle iron style must sub to 385-095
(Not Available)
101385-093 Parallel linkage Upper, heavy duty
100385-306Upper linkage, angle iron style must sub to 385-093
(Not Available)
114108-001Flat washer 1/2” SAE
(Not Available)
122100-288 Bolt 1/2” x 3 1/2” Full thread, Grade 5
134102-007Nut 1/2”
(Not Available)
144340-029 Spring plug
152317-925 Spring 2”OD x 10” spring
162311-401 Spring assembly includes spring and plugs
174104-030 Cotter pin 3/16” x 2”
182385-310 Trunion tube Upper & Lower
192100-220Bolt 1/2" X 3 3/4", Grade 5
(Not Available)
204102-119 Lock nut 1/2” Smooth flange
211312-131 Plate Depth band reinforcing plate
222385-167 Depth band 15 1/4” Diameter, conical
231166-033 Disc 22” Smooth
242315-261 Bearing 5/8” bore cylin OD
251315-123 Spacer 1”OD x 11/16”ID x 2 7/32” long
261312-132 Hub assembly 4 bolt, Includes bearings and spacer
274100-117Bolt 1/2” x 1 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
281100-151Bolt 5/8” x 9 1/2”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
291152-252Literature compartment
(Not Available)
301333-500Mount For 7” x 7” bar
(Not Available)
312100-264Bolt 1/4" x 7 1/2”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
322333-499Strap For 7” x 7” bar
(Not Available)
334108-005Flat washer 1/4"
(Not Available)
341153-101 Decal Manual enclosure
354106-109Machine screw 1/4" x 3/8” slotted
(Not Available)
361100-163Bolt 3/4” x 4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
371100-220Bolt 1/2” x 3 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
386100-016Carriage bolt 1/2” x 2 1/2”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
391385-510 Main frame includes: 4-134-067 wear bushings & 2 grease fittings
402100-003Carriage bolt 5/16” x 1”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
411385-168 Scraper
422108-006Flat washer 5/16”
(Not Available)
432108-017Lock washer 5/16”
(Not Available)
442102-004Nut 5/16”
(Not Available)
451102-104 Flange nut 5/8”, Serrated
462153-198 Decal 8450
471311-453 Side plate RIght
481311-454 Side plate Left
491100-045Carriage bolt 1/2" x 2 1/4", Grade 5, used with ridging wing
(Not Available)
501106-130Set screw 3/4” x 2 1/2”, Square head
(Not Available)
517102-109Nut 1/2” Flanged
(Not Available)
522311-001 Spacer 1" x 1 1/16” long
531311-018 Standard 1” x 3” x 36”
544102-085Lock nut 1/4" Flanged
(Not Available)
551385-183Bracket SMV
(Not Available)
562100-296Bolt 1/4" x 8”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
571153-109SMV sign
(Not Available)
582106-077Machine screw 1/4" x 3/4" slotted
(Not Available)
591164-042 Point
601104-001 Roll pin 5/16” x 1 1/2”
616100-400 Plow bolt 3/8” x 1”, Grade 5
626108-018Lock washer 3/8”
(Not Available)
636102-005Nut 3/8”
(Not Available)
642100-045Carriage bolt 1/2” x 2 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
652108-001Flat washer 1/2”, SAE
(Not Available)
661311-150 Blade mount 30”-40” Full row
661311-181 Blade mount 30” Half row, (for right side of cult)
661311-182 Blade mount 30” Half row, (for left side of cult)
672102-007Nut 1/2”
(Not Available)
681311-180Fertilizer tube 18” sweep, (30” rows) single
(Not Available)
681311-194Fertilizer tube 21 1/2” sweep, (36” rows) single
(Not Available)
681311-202Fertilizer tube Left, 18” sweep, (30” rows) double
(Not Available)
681311-247Fertilizer tube 21 1/2” sweep, (36” rows) double
(Not Available)
681311-269Fertilizer tube 24” and 26” sweep, (38”-40” rows) single
(Not Available)
681311-273Fertilizer tube 24” and 26” sweep, (38”-40” rows) double
(Not Available)
691311-179Fertilizer tube 18” sweep, (30” rows) single
(Not Available)
691311-193Fertilizer tube 21 1/2” sweep, (36” rows) single
(Not Available)
691311-201Fertilizer tube Right, 18” sweep, (30” rows) double
(Not Available)
691311-246Fertilizer tube 21 1/2” sweep, (36” rows) double
(Not Available)
691311-268Fertilizer tube 24” and 26” sweep, (38”-40” rows) single
(Not Available)
691311-272Fertilizer tube 24” and 26” sweep, (38”-40” rows) double
(Not Available)
701162-091 Super sweep blade, Left (hard faced) A=18 7/8”, B=24”
701162-101 Super sweep blade, Left (hard faced) A=11 7/8”, For 30” half row
701162-103 Super sweep blade, Left (hard faced) A=14 7/8”, B=18 1/4”
701162-105 Super sweep blade, Left (hard faced) A=17 7/8”, B=21 5/8”
701162-107 Super sweep blade, Left (hard faced) A=21 7/8”, B=26 1/8”
711162-090 Super sweep blade, Right (hard faced) A=18 7/8”, B=24
711162-100 Super sweep blade, Right (hard faced) A=11 7/8”, For 30” half row
711162-102 Super sweep blade, Right (hard faced) A=14 7/8”, B=18 1/4”
711162-104 Super sweep blade, Right (hard faced) A=17 7/8”, B=21 5/8”
711162-106 Super sweep blade, Right (hard faced) A=21 7/8”, B=26 1/8”
721 311-147 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 18" sweep single tubes
721 311-195 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 21" sweep single tubes, includes 311-199 & 311-200 clips for wide rows
721311-203 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 18" sweep dual welded tubes
721311-243 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 21" sweep dual welded tubes, includes 311-199 & 311-200 clips for wide rows
721 311-270 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 24"& 26" sweep single tubes, includes 311-199 & 311-200 clips for wide rows
721311-271 Package, Fertilizer tubes for 24"& 26" sweep dual welded tubes, includes 311-199 & 311-200 clips for wide rows