Choose Category

     Quick Search   Minimize
  

Product List
Typical Assembly
Quantity 
 

The Ram Hitch was introduced in its present form in 1982. While its original purpose was to provide a quick hitching method for the Orthman Bean Cutter its standardized ASAE category 2 design has made it popular for other front mounted applications. In 1985 we switched from a welded 3” lifting cylinder to a 2 1/2” tierod cylinder. In 1987 the category 2 quick hitch was changed from a top link latching design to a more conventional design where the two lower hooks latch. In 1991 split-ring replaceable bushings were designed into the point where the lifting turnbuckle attaches to the lower lift arm. In 1992 we went to a heavier top link which is a direct replacement for its predecessor.

 

 

KeyQtyPart #Description
12100-153Bolt 3/4” x 1 1/2”
(Not Available)
22332-646 Pin
32104-094Hair pin 5/32” x 3 1/4”
(Not Available)
44134-034 Bushing 1” x 1”
54104-001Roll pin 5/16” x 1 1/2”
(Not Available)
62332-647 Pin
72331-644 Adjustable clevis right hand thread
84303-820 Pin collar
92104-087Pin 1” X 3”
(Not Available)
102102-061Jam nut 1 1/8” right hand thread
(Not Available)
112331-642 Adjustment tube
122102-071Jam nut 1 1/8” left hand thread
(Not Available)
132303-816 Pin
142331-643 Adjustable clevis left hand thread
152331-653 Pin
162104-065Linch pin 5/16” x 1 11/16”
(Not Available)
172331-656 Float stop
181331-744 Lift arm right
192198-031 Fitting 9/16” MB-9/16” MJ
203110-001Grease fitting 1/4-28 Straight
(Not Available)
216134-005 Bushing 1 3/4” x 2”
221331-858 Top link assembly Includes #23, 24, 25 & 34
231152-308 Top link end right hand thread
241152-307 Top link lock right hand thread
251331-899 Top link adjustment
261331-745 Lift arm Left
272134-024 Bushing 1 1/16” x 1”
282194-163 Seal kit 1985 to 1987, welded Cessna
282194-185 Seal kit 1988 to present, Cross
282332-244 Cylinder assembly Includes items 19, 48, 49, & 50
292108-022Lock washer 3/4”
(Not Available)
302315-160 Flat washer 3/4”
311332-230 Cylinder lift arm left
324134-012 Bushing 1 3/4” x 10 Ga.
331332-430 Locking pin
341152-309 Top link end left hand thread
351104-036Linch pin 7/16” x 1 3/4”
(Not Available)
362331-688 Key 3/8” x 1 9/16”
371331-668 Top Shaft
381140-028 Fitting 3/8” 90°
392332-298 Hose assembly
401140-022 Fitting 1/2”M - 3/8”F
411331-701 Hose assembly
421140-044 Fitting 3/8” Female Tee
431331-898 Main Body
441331-651 Cross-over pipe
451104-005Roll pin 1/2” x 2 1/2” spiral
(Not Available)
461198-098 Fitting 3/8” FP - 3/8” FP 90°
471331-680 Lower shaft
482194-017 Plug 1/4”, breather
492198-171 Fitting 9/16” MB - 1/4” FP
502194-172 Cylinder 2 1/2” X 8”, Tie-rod
502194-185 Seal kit
511332-231 Cylinder lift arm Right
521153-051 Decal Warning
531153-053 Decal Patent Pending
542153-008 Decal Trademark
552153-049 Decal Ram Hitch Trademark
561140-091 ISO hydraulic tip