Choose Category

     Quick Search   Minimize
  

Product List
Typical Assembly - Bean Rod
Quantity 
 

The Orthman Bean Rod was originally introduced in 1978. At that time it was equipped with a welded chain box and various sweep points. In 1980 a cast chain box was added to the drive and a drill point was adopted. In 1990 a larger Super Sweep point was adopted and continuous rods up to the chain box were used. In 1993 a narrower point from the 9300 cultivator was introduced. The following information pertains to rods manufactured since 1990. Most rods in the field have been changed to facilitate these parts.

 

 

KeyQtyPart #Description
11601-021 Cat 2/3 hitch
24306-060Spacer, obsolete Right
(Not Available)
312100-174 Bolt 3/4” x 9”, Grade 5
410315-031 U-bolt 3/4”, 7” x 7” bar
51600-436Toolbar, rigid 7” x 7” x 16’, 8 row 22” & 6 row 30”
(Not Available)
51600-439Toolbar, rigid 7” x 7” x 19’, 6 row 36”
(Not Available)
51600-440Toolbar, rigid 7” x 7” x 20’, 6 row 38”
(Not Available)
51600-443Toolbar, rigid 7” x 7” x 23’, 12 row 22”
(Not Available)
51600-446Toolbar, rigid 7” x 7” x 26’, 10 row 30”
(Not Available)
64306-061Spacer, obsolete Left
(Not Available)
74108-021Lock washer 5/8”
(Not Available)
84102-008Nut 5/8”
(Not Available)
91330-801 Mounting Bracket
101104-065Linch pin 5/16” x 1 11/16”
(Not Available)
111330-805 Standard upright
121303-835 Pin 1” x 3 13/16”
132315-030 U-bolt 5/8”, 7” x 7” bar
1432102-009Nut 3/4”
(Not Available)
1532108-022Lock washer 3/4”
(Not Available)
165330-969 Standard
1724100-012Carriage bolt 1/2” x 1 1/4”
(Not Available)
184108-006Flat washer 5/16”
(Not Available)
194100-108Bolt 3/8” x 1 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
208120-039 Bearing 1” Square bore
2116330-160 Bearing flange
224330-158 Bearing plate
234108-018Lock washer 3/8”
(Not Available)
244102-005Nut 3/8”
(Not Available)
255331-007 Shield Right
264330-167 Windrow rod Right
271330-922Drive housing assembly, obsolete
(Not Available)
285331-008 Shield Left
294330-168 Windrow rod Left
3010100-124Bolt 1/2” x 3 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
312330-923 Connector
326330-925 Lock collar includes set screws
331330-293Front rod, 58” short 6 Row 30”
(Not Available)
332330-294Front rod, 70” 4 Row 36”
(Not Available)
331330-294Front rod, 70” short 6 Row 36”
(Not Available)
331330-294Front rod, 70” short 8 Row 38”
(Not Available)
332330-295Front rod, 74” 4 Row 38”
(Not Available)
331330-295Front rod, 74” short 6 Row 38”
(Not Available)
331330-296Front rod, 78” short 6 Row 40”
(Not Available)
332330-297Front rod, 86” short 8 Row 22”
(Not Available)
331330-298Front rod, 118” long 6 Row 30”
(Not Available)
331330-298Front rod, 118” short 10 Row 30”
(Not Available)
332330-299Front rod, 130” short 12 Row 22”
(Not Available)
331330-300Front rod, 142” long 6 Row 36”
(Not Available)
331330-301Front rod, 150” long 6 Row 38”
(Not Available)
331330-301Front rod, 150” long 8 Row 38”
(Not Available)
331330-302Front rod, 158” long 6 Row 40”
(Not Available)
331330-303Front rod, 178” long 10 Row 30”
(Not Available)
344104-019Roll pin 5/16” x 2 1/2”
(Not Available)
3524106-019Set screw 7/16” x 3/8”
(Not Available)
366330-151 Adjustment strap
375311-286 Foot piece
385164-002Point, obsolete 5-13-82 to 5-3-89
(Not Available)
385164-034Point, obsolete Optional Runner Style
(Not Available)
385164-042 Point 4-22-91 to 3-14-93
385164-043 Point 3-15-93 & later
395104-039 Roll pin 5/16” x 1 1/4”
405104-032 Roll pin 3/16” x 1 1/4”
4145102-007Nut 1/2”
(Not Available)
4245108-020Lock washer 1/2”
(Not Available)
438100-121Bolt 1/2” x 2 3/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
445100-158Bolt 3/4” x 2 1/2”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
455100-119Bolt 1/2” x 2 1/4”, Grade 5
(Not Available)
464330-159 Bushing 3/4” x 5/8”
471330-937Rear tube 28” driven
(Not Available)
471330-942Rear tube 22” drive
(Not Available)
471330-943Rear tube 22” driven
(Not Available)
471330-944Rear tube 30” drive
(Not Available)
471330-945Rear tube 30” driven
(Not Available)
471330-965Rear tube 28” drive, includes drive shaft
(Not Available)
471330-981Rear tube 36” drive
(Not Available)
471330-982Rear tube 36” driven
(Not Available)
471331-038Rear tube 32” drive
(Not Available)
471331-042Rear tube 62 3/8” driven
(Not Available)
471331-248Rear tube 38” drive
(Not Available)
471331-251Rear tube 38” driven
(Not Available)
471331-258Rear tube 40” drive
(Not Available)
471331-261Rear tube 40” driven
(Not Available)
486330-925Lock collar includes set screws
(Not Available)
493153-012Decal Safety
(Not Available)
501330-976 Shaft